Chat with us, powered by LiveChat

The Palm Tree Store Logo

Skip to Main Content »

Search Site

You're currently on:

Free shipping on everything accept large palm trees.
  
  
 
Palm Seed Directory

5x Cabbage Palm Seedling (Sprouts)

Item: 01-02b-cabbage
Botanical Name: Sabal palmetto
Common Names: Cabbage Palm, Sabal Palm
Seedlings (Sprouts) Description

Cabbage Palm Seedlings (Sprouts)

Common Names: Cabbage Palm, Sabal Palm, Carolina Palmetto
Botanical Name: Sabal palmetto
Country of Origin: North America
This unit package contains 5 Germinated Seedlings (Sprouts). This product may come with a combination of Seedlings and/or Sprouts. Seedlings are seeds which have been germinated and are showing root(s). And Sprouts are essentially seedlings, but at a later stage.
Item Contents
5 Germinated Cabbage Palm Seedlings (Sprouts)
Seedling Instructions Instructions
Image References
Cabbage Palm Tree
Small Cabbage Palm  Medium Cabbage Date Palm 
Guarantee
100%
Satisfaction
Guarantee

Order with Confidence

Expect the very best. We only sell grade A palm trees and superior horticultural products. If you are not 100% satisfied with your purchase, we provide a convenient way to return it for a full refund, an exchange, or a store credit of the full purchase price. No questions asked.
 

Compare Products

You have no items to compare.

My Cart

You have no items in your shopping cart.

Great deals you purchase 2 or more palm trees or products.

Community Poll

What is your favorite palm tree?