The Palm Tree Store Logo

Skip to Main Content »

Search Site

You're currently on:

Free shipping on everything accept large palm trees.
  
  
 
Palm Seed Directory

5x True Date Palm Seedling (Sprouts)

Item: 01-02b-truedate
Botanical Name: Phoenix dactylifera
Common Names: Edible Palm
Seedling (Sprout) Description

True Date Date Palm Seedling (Sprout)

Common Names: True Date Palm
Botanical Name: Phoenix dactylifera
Country of Origin: North Africa To Arabia
This unit package contains 5 Germinated True Date Date Palm Seedlings (Sprouts). This product may come with a combination of Seedlings and/or Sprouts. Seedlings are seeds which have been germinated and are showing root(s). And Sprouts are essentially seedlings, but at a later stage.
Item Contents
5 Germinated True Date Date Palm Seedlings and/or Sprouts Seedling Instructions Instructions
Image References
True Date Palm Tree
Small True Date Palm  Medium True Date Palm  Large True Date Palm 
Guarantee
100%
Satisfaction
Guarantee

Order with Confidence

Expect the very best. We only sell grade A palm trees and superior horticultural products. If you are not 100% satisfied with your purchase, we provide a convenient way to return it for a full refund, an exchange, or a store credit of the full purchase price. No questions asked.
 

Compare Products

You have no items to compare.

My Cart

You have no items in your shopping cart.

Recently Compared Products

Great deals you purchase 2 or more palm trees or products.

Community Poll

What is your favorite palm tree?