The Palm Tree Store Logo

Skip to Main Content »

Search Site

You're currently on:

Free shipping on everything accept large palm trees.
  
  
 
Large Palm Tree Directory

Large Cuban Royal Palm Tree

Large Cuban Royal Palm Tree
View Full-Size Image
Item ID: 30-01 large cuban royal palm tree
Item: 30-01 large cuban royal palm tree
Botanical Name: Roystonea regia
Common Names: Royal Palm, Cuban Royal Palm
Palm Tree Description

Cuban Royal Palm Tree

Common Names: Cuban Royal Palm
Botanical Name: Roystonea regia
Country of Origin: Cuba, North America

Cuban Royal Palm Tree Indoor Outdoor
Indoor/Outdoor
Can live indoors and outdoors.
Cuban Royal Palm Tree Growth Speed
Growth
Slow
Fast
Cuban Royal Palm Tree Height Range
Height
10 ft
100 ft
Cuban Royal Palm Tree Radius Spacing
Radius Spacing
0 ft
30 ft
Cuban Royal Palm Tree Cold Toleration
Cold Toleration (°F)
10°
40°
Cuban Royal Palm Tree Flowering
Flower
Yes
Cuban Royal Palm Tree Sun Toleration
Sun Exposure
Low
High
Cuban Royal Palm Tree Fruit
Fruit
Yes
Cuban Royal Palm Tree Maintenance
Maintenance
Easy
Hard
Cuban Royal Palm Tree Potting
Potted
Both, requires trasnplant 20ft+

Item Contents
1 Cuban Royal Palm Tree 1 Standard Heavy Duty Pot
1 Cuban Royal Palm Tree Certification
This is an example image; data and colors change depending on tree purchased. 
 
Guarantee
100%
Satisfaction
Guarantee

Order with Confidence

Expect the very best. We only sell grade A palm trees and superior horticultural products. If you are not 100% satisfied with your purchase, we provide a convienient way to return it for a full refund, an exchange, or a store credit of the full purchase price. No questions asked.