The Palm Tree Store Logo

Skip to Main Content »

Search Site

You're currently on:

Free shipping on everything accept large palm trees.
  
  
 
Palm Seed Directory

5 Seed Pkg Travelers Palm

Item: 01-01a-travelers
Botanical Name: Ravenala madagascariensis
Common Names: Travelers Palm, Travellers Palm
Seeds Description

Travelers Palm Seeds

Common Names: Travelers Palm, Travellers Palm
Botanical Name: Ravenala madagascariensis
Country of Origin: Madagascar
This unit package contains 5 Travelers Palm Seeds. These seeds have come from successful past batches which have germinated and sprouted. By following the easy instructions included these seeds will germinate and grow. 100% Guaranteed.
Item Contents
5 Travelers Palm Seeds Seedling Instructions Instructions
Image References
Travelers Palm Tree
Small Travelers Palm  Medium Travelers Palm 
Guarantee
100%
Satisfaction
Guarantee

Order with Confidence

Expect the very best. We only sell grade A palm trees and superior horticultural products. If you are not 100% satisfied with your purchase, we provide a convenient way to return it for a full refund, an exchange, or a store credit of the full purchase price. No questions asked.
 

Compare Products

You have no items to compare.

My Cart

You have no items in your shopping cart.

Great deals you purchase 2 or more palm trees or products.

Community Poll

What is your favorite palm tree?