The Palm Tree Store Logo

Skip to Main Content »

Search Site

You're currently on:

Free shipping on everything accept large palm trees.
  
  
 
Palm Seed Directory

5 Seed Pkg Windmill Palm

Item: 01-01a-windmill
Botanical Name: Trachycarpus fortunei
Common Names: Windmill Palm, Chusan Palm, Chinese Windmill Palm
Seeds Description

Windmill Palm Seeds

Common Names: Windmill Palm, Chusan Palm, Chinese Windmill Palm
Botanical Name: Trachycarpus fortunei
Country of Origin: Southeastern China, Taiwan and the Chusan Islands
This unit package contains 5 Windmill Palm Seeds. These seeds have come from successful past batches which have germinated and sprouted. By following the easy instructions included these seeds will germinate and grow. 100% Guaranteed.
Item Contents
5 Windmill Palm Seeds Seedling Instructions Instructions

Windmill Palm Tree
Small Windmill Palm  Medium Windmill Palm  Large Windmill Palm 

Guarantee
100%
Satisfaction
Guarantee

Order with Confidence

Expect the very best. We only sell grade A palm trees and superior horticultural products. If you are not 100% satisfied with your purchase, we provide a convenient way to return it for a full refund, an exchange, or a store credit of the full purchase price. No questions asked.
 

Compare Products

You have no items to compare.

My Cart

You have no items in your shopping cart.

Recently Compared Products

Great deals you purchase 2 or more palm trees or products.

Community Poll

What is your favorite palm tree?