The Palm Tree Store Logo

Skip to Main Content »

Search Site

You're currently on:

Free shipping on everything accept large palm trees.
  
  
 
Palm Tree Directory

Small Kentia Palm Tree

Small Kentia Palm Tree
View Full-Size Image
Item ID: 10-01 small kentia palm tree
Item: 10-01 small kentia palm tree
Botanical Name: Howea forsteriana
Common Names: Sentry Palm, Paradise Palm
Palm Tree Description

Kentia Palm Tree

Common Names: Kentia Palm, Sentry Palm, Paradise Palm
Botanical Name: Howea forsteriana
Country of Origin: Eastern Australia

Kentia Palm Tree Indoor Outdoor
Indoor/Outdoor
Mainly Indoors
Kentia Palm Tree Growth Speed
Growth
Slow
Fast
Kentia Palm Tree Height Range
Height
10 ft
100 ft
Kentia Palm Tree Radius Spacing
Radius Spacing
0 ft
30 ft
Kentia Palm Tree Cold Toleration
Cold Toleration (°F)
10°
40°
Kentia Palm Tree Flowering
Flower
Yes, white
Kentia Palm Tree Sun Toleration
Sun Exposure
Low
High
Kentia Palm Tree Fruit
Fruit
Yes, reddish brown
Kentia Palm Tree Maintenance
Maintenance
Easy
Hard
Kentia Palm Tree Potting
Potted
Both

Item Contents
1 Kentia Palm Tree One Time Transplant Kit
This kit contains: 4 Step Easy Instructions, Eco-Safe Root Hormones,
Organic Pesticide, Fertilizer, and Spray Bottle. 
1 Kentia Palm Tree Certification
This is an example image; data and colors change depending on tree purchased. 
1 Standard Heavy Duty Pot
Guarantee
100%
Satisfaction
Guarantee

Order with Confidence

Expect the very best. We only sell grade A palm trees and superior horticultural products. If you are not 100% satisfied with your purchase, we provide a convienient way to return it for a full refund, an exchange, or a store credit of the full purchase price. No questions asked.