Chat with us, powered by LiveChat

The Palm Tree Store Logo

Skip to Main Content »

Search Site

You're currently on:

Free shipping on everything accept large palm trees.
  
  
 
Palm Seed Directory

5 Seed Pkg Canary Date Palm

Item: 01-01a-canary
Botanical Name: Phoenix Canariensis
Common Names: Pineapple Palm
Seeds Description

Canary Island Date Palm Seeds

Common Names: Canary Island Date Palm, Canary Date Palm
Botanical Name: Phoenix Canariensis
Country of Origin: Canary Islands, North Africa
This unit package contains 5 Canary Island Date Palm Seeds. These seeds have come from successful past batches which have germinated and sprouted. By following the easy instructions included these seeds will germinate and grow. 100% Guaranteed.
Item Contents
5 Canary Island Date Palm Seeds Seedling Instructions Instructions
Image References
Canary Island Date Palm Tree
Small Canary Island Date Palm  Medium Canary Island Date Palm  Large Canary Island Date Palm 
Guarantee
100%
Satisfaction
Guarantee

Order with Confidence

Expect the very best. We only sell grade A palm trees and superior horticultural products. If you are not 100% satisfied with your purchase, we provide a convenient way to return it for a full refund, an exchange, or a store credit of the full purchase price. No questions asked.
 

Compare Products

You have no items to compare.

My Cart

You have no items in your shopping cart.

Great deals you purchase 2 or more palm trees or products.

Community Poll

What is your favorite palm tree?